Yaron Brook (Ayn Rand Institute) & Jonathan Haughton (Beacon Hill Institute)
MODERATOR: Jim Stergios (Pioneer Institute)

Monday, November 14, 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Old South Meeting House, 310 Washington St.

Thabiti Brown (Codman Academy), Harneen Chernow (MA Board of Elem./Sec. Ed.), Shane Dunn (Great Schools MA), & Tito Jackson (City Council)
MODERATOR: Mike Deehan (WGBH News)

Thursday, October 20, 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Modern Theatre, 525 Washington St.

Jenn Ableson (The Boston Globe), Beth Daly (New England Center for Investigative Reporting), & Joan Vennochi (Boston Globe)
MODERATOR: Eileen McNamara (Brandeis University)

Thursday, September 29, 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Modern Theatre, 525 Washington St.

Tonight’s forum with Yaron Brook (Ayn Rand Institute) and moderator Jim Stergios (Pioneer Institute) is cancelled due to illness. Very sorry!

Congressman Joe Kennedy III (D-MA)
MODERATOR: Joe Mathieu (WBZ NewsRadio 1030 anchor)
Wednesday, June 1, 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Main Function Room, Sargent Hall

Ambassador Lamberto Zannier (Secretary General, Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe [OSCE])

Thursday, November 19, 11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Sargent Hall, Suffolk University

Dr. Salman Zarka (Director General, Ziv Medical Center in Israel)

Wednesday, December 9, 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

73 Tremont, Suffolk University

Cory Doctorow (Boing Boing), Rebecca Curtin (Suffolk Law School), Benjamin Ngugi (Sawyer Business School, Suffolk University), & Leonid Reyzin (Boston University)

 

Tuesday, October 13, 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

C. Walsh Theatre, Suffolk University

Emily Jendzejec (The Paulist Center), Christopher Raiche (Harvard Divinity School), & Chris Stedman (Yale Humanist Community)
MODERATOR: Rev. Amy Fisher (Suffolk University)

Thursday, October 22, 6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Main Function Room, 120 Tremont St., Suffolk University

Ely Kahn (Sqrrl) and Ryan Maness (Northeastern University)

Thursday, October 29, 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

C. Walsh Theatre, Suffolk University